Privacy and Cookie Policy

Cookies Policy

The use of this Website confers you the condition of User and implies your full and unreserved acceptance of everything related to the use of cookies, in the terms expressed in the current Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSI-CE).

Therefore, if you do not agree with any of the terms and/or conditions set forth herein, you should not use/access this Website. Consequently, if you continue browsing, we consider that you accept the use of these cookies.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, we inform you that you can change the configuration of cookies, for which we provide you below how to do it (see section “Cookie Management”, later in this document).

To learn more about cookies, we invite you to access the following web link: http://www.iabspain.net/privacidadeninternet/usuario.

 

BASIC INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to the user’s computer, smartphone or tablet when accessing certain web pages to store and retrieve information about the navigation made from that equipment. They contain a number that uniquely identifies the User’s computer, even if it changes location or IP address.

Cookies are installed on the user’s computer while browsing the Internet, either by the websites visited by the User or by third parties with which the website is related, and allow the latter to know their activity on the same site or others with which it is related, for example: the place from which you access, the connection time, the device from which you access (fixed or mobile), the operating system and browser used, the most visited pages, the number of clicks made and data regarding the user’s behavior on the Internet.

The website is accessible without the need for cookies to be enabled, although disabling them may prevent the website from functioning properly.

 

COOKIES USED ON THIS WEBSITE

This Website uses so-called third party Cookies, which are those that are sent to the User’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies. Specifically, some of those developed by Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google, Inc (“Google”). The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in accordance with the above.

 

Cookie name

Default duration

Description

__utma

Two years from configuration or upgrade

It is used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when the JavaScript library is executed and there is no __utma cookie. The cookie is updated each time data is sent to Google Analytics.

   

__utmb

30 minutes after configuration or update

It is used to determine new sessions or visits. The cookie is created when the JavaScript library is executed and there is no __utmb cookie. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

__utmc

End of browser session

It is not used in ga.js. It is set to interact with urchin.js. Previously, this cookie acted in conjunction with the __utmb cookie to determine if the user was in a new session or visit.

__utmz

Six months after configuration or upgrade

Stores the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reached the site. The cookie is created when the JavaScript library is executed and is updated each time data is sent to Google Analytics.

The specific Google Analytics cookies used are as follows::

COOKIE MANAGEMENT

From LINNEO HEALTH we want you to have the guarantee of having the information that allows you to manage the cookies installed on your computer, so that, if desired, could at any time revoke the operation of cookies from that Web site.

Therefore, you have the option to allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by setting your browser options installed on your computer. Thus and for this purpose, we indicate below the links of the main browsers and devices so that you have all the information to see how to manage cookies in your browser (just click or click and the explanatory website of each option will open):

UPDATE OF THE COOKIES POLICY

Because, due to different circumstances, certain updates to this Cookie Policy may be required on our Website, we recommend that you review it each time you access the Website, so that you can be properly informed about how and what we use cookies for.

The date on which we last updated this Cookie Policy was June 19, 2018..

Privacy Policy

CONTACT FORMS

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (GPS EXIF). Website visitors can download and extract any location data from the images on the website.

COOKIES

If you leave a comment on our website, you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine whether your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set several cookies to save your login information and screen display options. Login cookies last for two days and display options cookies last for one year. If you select “Remember Me,” your username will remain for two weeks. If you log out of your account, your login cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article you have just edited. It expires after 1 day.

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically rather than keeping them in a moderation queue.
For users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except changing their user name). Website administrators can also view and edit that information.

WHAT RIGHTS YOU HAVE OVER YOUR DATA

If you have an account on this website or have left comments, you may request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You may also request that we delete any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data that we are required to retain for administrative, legal or security purposes.

error:
Scroll to Top